Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Refund Request 1
Jamie Fergusson
Aug 15, 2019 08:58 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Aug 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

In light of not being able to find any other way to contact you I kindly request a refund Reference Order #30019 as there are a number of minor issues with the plugin that are preventing me from using it in production environment and i have had to see an alternative product.

2 Subscribers
Refund Request 1
Refund Request 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Refund Request 4
PickPlugins
Aug 15, 2019
Flag(0)

i have seen your ticket here

https://pickplugins.com/question/recently-viewed-products/

can you please explain how you want to show the extra product that not viewed products, there is a filter hook you can override query arguments and display custom products.

https://pickplugins.com/documentation/woocommerce-products-slider/filter-hooks/filters-wcps_filter_query_args/

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Refund Request 4
PickPlugins
Aug 15, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

we were out of the internet for vacation, can you please give me one chance to solve the issue. i will send you the refund if not solved.

Regards

Refund Request 6
Jamie Fergusson
- Aug 21, 2019 03:48 PM
Flag (0)
0

Thank you for replying, the filter hooks may work however i was also struggling to get the recently viewed products to show in the actual viewed order using any sorting so I gave up and installed a different slider. I don't have time now to resolve the issue with your plugin.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit