Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Products on sale show up in slider 1
Caroline Lannerup
Jan 03, 2020 02:28 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Jun 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

We don not want products on sale show up in slider, but they do even though "On Sale Product display" is set to NO and "Only discounted" is set to NO. Have we set it up incorrectly?

2 Subscribers
Products on sale show up in slider 1
Products on sale show up in slider 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Products on sale show up in slider 4
Caroline Lannerup
Jan 14, 2020
Flag(0)

Hi! Do you still work there? I still need help. It is impossible to upgrade to 2.2.36. 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Products on sale show up in slider 5
PickPlugins
Jan 04, 2020
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

i have fixed the issue and update plugin, added an option ‘No check’ to ignore the query and use “No” to exclude the on-sale products. hope that makes sense.

View post on imgur.com

You should get automatic update notice if you activate license or please download from here https://pickplugins.com/my-account/downloads/

Let me know for more help.

Regards

Products on sale show up in slider 6
Caroline Lannerup
- Jan 10, 2020 07:43 PM
Flag (0)
0

Hello there! The latest version, the 2.2.36 is impossible to upgrade and install. Please check out why it doesn't work.

Products on sale show up in slider 6
Caroline Lannerup
- Jan 08, 2020 04:44 PM
Flag (0)
0

Hi again! Still no message that there is a new version of the plug-in so I downloaded it from your page. The installation of the plug-in does not work, it has failed three times now. What should I do?
Kind regards Caroline

Products on sale show up in slider 6
Caroline Lannerup
- Jan 07, 2020 07:45 PM
Flag (0)
0
2+ more comments. Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit