Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Product Designer
0
Product is not selected message?? 1
Anthony Thomas
Jun 06, 2021 11:59 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Jun 2021
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi I can't get my product designer to display I get a message " Product is not selected. this is probably an issue with site permalink" how can I fix what does select post name on permalink settings mean?

3 Subscribers
Product is not selected message?? 1
Product is not selected message?? 3
Product is not selected message?? 4
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Product is not selected message?? 5
PickPlugins
Jun 07, 2021
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Could you please send me a customizable product link, I can test the edit link.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Product is not selected message?? 6
BenMonk1
Jun 07, 2021
Flag(0)

You need to login into wp-admin and select settings on the left hand side of your screen and click settings and then permalinks and then look at the path for designer

Product is not selected message?? 7
BenMonk1
- Jun 07, 2021 03:46 AM
Flag (0)
0

in permalinks look for custom structure and custom base.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit