Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Product Designer
0
Svelte
Apr 27, 2019 05:48 AM 3 Answers
Member Since Apr 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Good morning.
My Product Designer plugin is not displaying design options. Simply the product, editor options and product info. but no design options.
Please help?

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
3 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Svelte
Apr 29, 2019
Flag(0)

Please tell me the likely timescales for this?
Kind Regards.

PickPlugins
- Apr 30, 2019 08:36 PM
Flag (0)
0

Hi, I just update free version, can you please update the latest version and let me know the update https://wordpress.org/plugins/product-designer/

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
1
PickPlugins
Apr 27, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

This is might be CSS conflict issue, please send me your product designer page url, i will check the issue.

Regards

PickPlugins
- May 08, 2019 08:54 PM
Flag (0)
0

I have already updated the plugin, already fix bootstrap issue. https://wordpress.org/plugins/product-designer/

Svelte
- May 08, 2019 05:29 PM
Flag (0)
0

Good afternoon.
Any further solution to this issue?
Regards.

PickPlugins
- Apr 28, 2019 09:45 PM
Flag (0)
0

Yes, i will need to fix the issue with bootstrap to avoid conflict and update the plugin.

Regards

3+ more comments. Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Svelte
Apr 27, 2019
Flag(0)

Here is a screenshot of the issue: https://imgur.com/a/f7SacLk

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit