Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Product Designer
0
It doesn't work, why? 1
Anonymous
Jun 09, 2021 03:15 AM 2 Answers
Member Since Jan 1970
Unsolved Solved Mark as Solved Mark as Unsolved
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hello,

I have a problem. I integreat the shortcode [product_designer] but I have this message:

Product is not selected. this is probably issue with site permalink settings, please select \"Post name\" on permalink settings.

I nothing found on google. Can you help me please?

0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
It doesn't work, why? 2
PickPlugins
Jun 10, 2021
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Please send me a link to customizable product so that I can check the customize link is correct or not.

Regards

It doesn't work, why? 3
drcole
- Jul 01, 2021 03:19 AM
Flag (0)
0

I am having the same issue. The T-shirt I am trying is: http://www.ateeshirt4you.com/designer/black-t-shirt/

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
It doesn't work, why? 4
vendas
Jun 10, 2021
Flag(0)

Options
Permanent links

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit