Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
How to Make Dokan Layout Builder Elements Display? 1
Captain
Aug 19, 2020 01:24 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Aug 2020
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hello,

I’m currently setting up a multi-vendor marketplace using WooCommerce and the Dokan marketplace plugin.

I would like to use your product slider plugin for displaying products on the site.

<strong>The problem:</strong> Using the slider layout builder, I would like to add the “Dokan store name” layout element to the slider products to show which vendor the product is sold by.

But when adding any of the Dokan elements to the layout, they don’t show on the frontend.

Screenshot of backend: https://share.getcloudapp.com/kpub7qG6

Screenshot of frontend: https://share.getcloudapp.com/KourZo0J

Is there a way to make the Dokan elements show?

Thank you,
-- Nichlas

0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
How to Make Dokan Layout Builder Elements Display? 2
r_berkani
Nov 01, 2021
Flag(0)

I have the same problem as you, please if you can show me how did you pull it off send me an email to : r_berkani@estin.dz

i would be very grateful.

Thanks

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
How to Make Dokan Layout Builder Elements Display? 3
PickPlugins
Aug 19, 2020
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

“Dokan store name” element only showing when you are displaying dokan vendors on slider not in product slider, although you can build your on layout elements, please follow these hooks

https://pickplugins.com/documentation/woocommerce-products-slider/filter-hooks/wcps_layout_elements/

https://pickplugins.com/documentation/woocommerce-products-slider/action-hooks/wcps_layout_element_id/

https://pickplugins.com/documentation/woocommerce-products-slider/action-hooks/wcps_layout_element_css_id/

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit