Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Product Designer
0
Anonymous
Dec 01, 2020 01:58 AM 2 Answers
Member Since Jan 1970
Unsolved Solved Mark as Solved Mark as Unsolved
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

When I try to save the page with the shortcode (Designer with content:
<pre id="block-d9771316-264e-4602-b84f-0ce895915a6d" class="wp-block-preformatted block-editor-block-list__block wp-block is-selected rich-text block-editor-rich-text__editable is-hovered wp-block" role="textbox" aria-label="Write preformatted text…" data-block="d9771316-264e-4602-b84f-0ce895915a6d" data-type="core/preformatted" data-title="Preformatted">[product_designer])

I get the following error on updating:
Updating failed. The response is not a valid JSON response.

If i go to that page, I get this error:
Product is not selected. this is probably issue with site permalink settings, please select \"Post name\" on permalink settings

Whereas my permalinks are set to post-name.

Please assist.</pre>

0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Dec 04, 2020
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.
please do not use shortcode under code block, use shortcode blocks, please send me your designer page url, i will check the issue.
Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Dec 03, 2020
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Please send me your product designer page url, i will check the issue.
Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit