Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Product Designer
0
Designer Button vanished from Product page 1
dryliec
Feb 02, 2021 05:28 AM 2 Answers
Member Since Jul 2020
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi Team.

The designer button (Customise on our site) has disappeared on the product selection page.

 

https://heavymetal.sherlockdesigns.com.au/product/square-sign/

When you choose an option the button no longer appears.

We are on the latest version of Product Designer and Woo Comerece.

2 Subscribers
Designer Button vanished from Product page 1
Designer Button vanished from Product page 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Designer Button vanished from Product page 4
dryliec
Feb 24, 2021
Flag(0)
Private
Answer is private, only admins or its author or questioner can read.
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Designer Button vanished from Product page 5
PickPlugins
Feb 03, 2021
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Could you please send me a temporary admin access to your site, i will check the issue.

Regards

Designer Button vanished from Product page 6
dryliec
- Apr 21, 2021 07:42 AM
Flag (0)
0

We have fixed this

Designer Button vanished from Product page 6
dryliec
- Apr 16, 2021 10:17 AM
Flag (0)
0

Is there an update on this one?

Designer Button vanished from Product page 6
dryliec
- Mar 10, 2021 09:24 AM
Flag (0)
0

Any updates?

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit