Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Want to scroll to the tab being open by url paramater 1
Jason
Mar 30, 2016 11:33 PM 4 Answers General
Member Since Mar 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

I have a long Accordion being used as an FAQ, we are going to be opening the tabs via URL param. Wanted it to scroll to the open tab similar to the click to scroll option? Do i need to modify javascript code? Even if it didnt scroll but worked like an anchor that would be fine.

0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
4 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Want to scroll to the tab being open by url paramater 2
grant
May 05, 2016
Flag(0)

BTW, my url is http://jacksonvillejazzfest.com/faq/

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Want to scroll to the tab being open by url paramater 2
grant
May 05, 2016
Flag(0)

So the first id is the accordion, and the second id is the content field? I’ve tried every iteration of this that I can think of, but it doesn’t seem to be working. Please advise.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Want to scroll to the tab being open by url paramater 4
Jason
Mar 31, 2016
Flag(0)

Thank you! I have posted a follow up question!

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Want to scroll to the tab being open by url paramater 5
PickPlugins
Mar 30, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum,You can add #id to scroll down to the accordions header , note “#ui-id-5” at the end of urlhttp://pickplugins.com/demo/accordions/open-via-url-parameter/?id=2#ui-id-5   Hope that solved your issue   Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit