Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Post Grid
0
Michael Cracco
Jun 18, 2020 12:16 AM 2 Answers
Member Since Jun 2020
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Is there a way to assign a title or label to a post grid and have it display? I have 2-3 post grids on our Intranet home page and I would like to tell readers what the groups are. I cannot publish link as this is an Intranet.

Second question; I do notice a wide rectangular box displaying below grid and I don't know how to get rid of it. Whish I could attach screenshot.

1 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Michael Cracco
Jun 18, 2020
Flag(0)

Ok, ok, white box was there because pagination was turned on.  That’s fixed but still would be nice to have a better way to label grids.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Michael Cracco
Jun 18, 2020
Flag(0)

Screenshot: https://imgur.com/a/ukYOOe6

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit