Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Chee Hung
Jul 25, 2016 11:24 AM 2 Answers General
Member Since Jul 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

 
I would like to setup a vertical tab accordion where the left tabs are consists of different categories while on the right side consist of the normal accordions.
However, I didn't see anywhere in the settings page. 
Can you enlighten me please?
 
Thank you.

0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Chee Hung
Jul 25, 2016
Flag(0)

Thanks for the welcome.
Sorry for the confusion. Can I know how to use your plug-in to setup a vertical tab? I am assuming there is an option somewhere that I can define the tabs which I can’t find. And the information is not available in the super simple documentation as well. 
Thank you. 
 

Flag (0)
0

Awesome!

Thank you.

Flag (0)
0

you can fix the align issue by adding following CSS

.ui-tabs-vertical .ui-tabs-nav {
margin-top: 32px !important;
}

Regards

Flag (0)
0

Thanks for your link, i can see this is margin & padding issue of paragraph tags http://imgur.com/a/Y99IF

11+ more comments. Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jul 25, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum,
Sorry to say could not understand your issue clearly, can you please send demo link ?
 
Regards

Flag (0)
0

Thanks for the welcome.
Sorry for the confusion. Can I know how to use your plug-in to setup a vertical tab? I am assuming there is an option somewhere that I can define the tabs which I can’t find. And the information is not available in the super simple documentation as well.
Thank you.

Flag (0)
0

Thanks for the welcome.
Sorry for the confusion. Can I know how to use your plug-in to setup a vertical tab? I am assuming there is an option somewhere that I can define the tabs which I can’t find. And the information is not available in the super simple documentation as well.
Thank you.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit