Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Post Grid
0
Craig Durling
Dec 12, 2019 06:56 AM 2 Answers
Member Since May 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

I am trying to setup a post grid using the slider option, but when I create the grid no images are shown on the grid. I changed the same grid to Normal Grid and the images show, but then changing to Slider Nothing shows. How can I get the Slider Grid Type to work?

Post Grid Slider Options

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Craig Durling
Dec 16, 2019
Flag(0)

Any update on this?  I only temporarily would like to leave the slider up, since it doesn’t look right on my site.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Dec 12, 2019
Flag(1)

Welcome to our forum.

Can you please send me your slider page url, i will check it out.

Regards

Craig Durling
- Dec 13, 2019 07:53 AM
Flag (0)
0

Sure thing the url is: https://callofdutyrepo.com

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit