Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Using Short Code in Accordion Plugin 1
longtail
Jan 26, 2018 10:50 AM 2 Answers General
Member Since Jan 2018
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

How could I use short code inside the accordion content?
When I try it just outputs the shortcode code as text.

2 Subscribers
Using Short Code in Accordion Plugin 1
Using Short Code in Accordion Plugin 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Using Short Code in Accordion Plugin 4
PickPlugins
Jan 26, 2018
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

This feature only available in premium version, here is the pro version link you may check out.

Accordions

Let me know for more help.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Using Short Code in Accordion Plugin 4
PickPlugins
Jan 26, 2018
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

This feature only available in premium version, here is the pro version link you may check out.

Accordions

Let me know for more help.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit