Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Upload Photo 1
Anonymous
May 26, 2021 07:40 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Jan 1970
Unsolved Solved Mark as Solved Mark as Unsolved
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Can you tell me if the photo upload has been disabled in the pro version of product designer? I'm sorry I have asked so many times but I don't want to put a lot of time into this if you have taken this option out.

Thanks so much for your time

0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Upload Photo 2
BenMonk
May 27, 2021
Flag(0)

yes I did enable the upload permission for both clip art and shapes and I’m still not able to upload,

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Upload Photo 3
PickPlugins
May 26, 2021
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

there is an option to enable upload clipart, please see the screenshot, make sure you enabled this

View post on imgur.com

Regrads

Upload Photo 4
BenMonk
- May 27, 2021 01:16 PM
Flag (0)
0

I have tried every template and this is the url path product-designer/designer?product_id=433 does this make a difference that is has/designer after
Like I said I enabled the upload and when I try to upload it opens a file on my computer I choose the photo and then nothing happens. The photo does not show up in the clipart box

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit