Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Post Grid
0
Michael
Mar 08, 2019 04:58 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Mar 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

https://www.pickplugins.com/documentation/post-grid/upgrade-to-premium/

This page doesn't exist anymore. What is the process for upgrading to premium please

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Mar 08, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Sorry to see the link is broken, please follow https://www.pickplugins.com/documentation/post-grid/upgrade-to-premium/

we have changed some links on our site, forget to update on the plugin page.

Simply remove or uninstall free or older version of Post Grid and reinstall premium version plugin you downloaded from our website. By uninstalling free or older version your data won’t lost, so don’t worry.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Michael
Mar 08, 2019
Flag(0)

I’ve uploaded the paid for Post Grid, but no changes have been made. In support it says to activate a license, but none is provided and there’s nowhere to put one?

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit