Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Post Grid
0
elly
May 25, 2019 04:48 AM 2 Answers
Member Since May 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi there,

Since the new wordpress upgrade 5.2.1 my posts (done prior to update) now have a duplicate blank picture issue.
Please see my website (link below) as it is easier to see the problem than explain it.

News

Please can you fix this?

Thank you,

Cheers,

Elly

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
1
PickPlugins
May 26, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Please go layout editor and remove extra element “Thumbnail with Link”

View post on imgur.com

Please learn more about layout editor in this video.

Regards

elly
- Jul 15, 2019 08:28 AM
Flag (0)
0

Thank you. Your info worked. Cheers Elly 🙂

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
1
hamster
May 25, 2019
Flag(0)

Found the answer here: https://www.pickplugins.com/question/dublicate-images-in-post-grid/

In short, you have to edit one of your post grids, go to “Skin & Layout”, and edit the Content Layout. In there remove the thumbnail or thumbnail with link via the big red X button and save changes. The empty pic will disappear from all of your post grids.

elly
- Jul 15, 2019 08:27 AM
Flag (0)
0

Thank you. Your info worked. Cheers Elly 🙂

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit