Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Accordions
0
Toltip does not work in text inside the plugin 1
mohammad.azizi1367
Jun 10, 2020 01:06 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Aug 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi dear.  i use Accordions' plugin in my website and  I also use the Tooltip plugin in my pages.

Now that's my problem that  tooltips Sometimes not work in texts in my accordions.

please check below link and guide me what is the problem؟ (accordion is in below page)

http://baneh90.com/product/55q70t-samsung/

3 Subscribers
Toltip does not work in text inside the plugin 1
Toltip does not work in text inside the plugin 3
Toltip does not work in text inside the plugin 4
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Toltip does not work in text inside the plugin 5
coolersnew
Jul 01, 2020
Flag(0)

Hello
I saw the site, there is no problem with Adardon, I also had this problem, but I was able to find it in Google by searching and I used another plugin. My problem was solved. This is a sample of what I did.

https://coolernew.com/baneh-gas-cooler/

Toltip does not work in text inside the plugin 6
ideawebsiteir
- Jul 17, 2021 12:41 PM
Flag (0)
0

Visit our site to learn more about air conditioners
https://sarmagrma.com/

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Toltip does not work in text inside the plugin 7
PickPlugins
Jun 10, 2020
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

This is probably your tooltips scripts issue, i can see there is different class for each tooltip, make sure classes working fine for displaying tooltip.

Regards

Toltip does not work in text inside the plugin 6
ideawebsiteir
- Jul 17, 2021 12:40 PM
Flag (0)
0

Visit our site to learn more about air conditioners

href=”https://sarmagrma.com/”>https://sarmagrma.com/

Toltip does not work in text inside the plugin 6
ideawebsiteir
- Jul 17, 2021 12:39 PM
Flag (0)
0

Visit our site to learn more about air conditioners
https://sarmagrma.com/

Toltip does not work in text inside the plugin 10
mohammad.azizi1367
- Jun 10, 2020 04:30 PM
Flag (0)
0

but tooltip is works well on other sections in my website (I mean outside the accordion plugin).
Probably their code is a problem with each other in this two plugin.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit