Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Lorenz
Dec 14, 2016 01:51 AM 2 Answers General
Member Since Oct 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi,

When I set the maximum number of team members, that should be displayed in a grid, to 0 (for unlimited team members), it always reverts to 5 the next time I open the Team Query Settings (See screenshots, Screenshot 1 is the correct state and 5 after it reverts.) This is annoying!

Screenshots:
https://www.dropbox.com/sh/htlw020kx371dwt/AAAg7BmIXTdBIPSqkp0HXnI7a?dl=0

3 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
kppteam
Mar 05, 2017
Flag(0)

Hello. This is relative question, because I cant find answer in the general forum.

Is there some limit of the posts number for the free version, because I set -1 but it shows only 45 from 48 posts. When I turn the pagination on it shows only first page even I click on next…

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
1
PickPlugins
Dec 14, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Please use -1 to display max value.

View post on imgur.com

Regards

PickPlugins
- Dec 14, 2016 12:56 PM
Flag (0)
0

Thanks for choosing best Answer 🙂

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit