Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Post Grid
0
Heiko
May 07, 2019 12:08 PM 2 Answers
Member Since May 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hello PickPlugins!
I am Heiko from the ticket https://www.pickplugins.com/question/taxonomies-relation-2/
I had to create another pickplugin account, because i received none of your mails to my other e-mail-adress, i donĀ“t know why...
Thank you for your answer, but i could not solve the (cache?) issue...
Could you please take a look to my wp installation - see Personal Details.
One Example is the site https://ssvue.de/herren/1-herren/1-herren-2018-2019/. There should appear the posts for categories 1. Herren, Kader and 18/19 with an AND relation, but all posts with these categories appear (OR relation) - see Post Grid "Kader 1. Herren 18/19"
Thanks for your support!
Regards
Heiko

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
May 07, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

After checking your site, i can see you might be looking for terms relation “AND” please see the screenshot i have mentioned the taxonomies and terms

View post on imgur.com

 

Terms relation “AND” only available in pro version, please see the screenshot to understand the differences.

View post on imgur.com

Hope you understand the issue.

Regards

PickPlugins
- May 09, 2019 12:57 PM
Flag (0)
0

Glad to solve the issue, if you love our plugin and support please provide us feedback and five-star reviews https://wordpress.org/plugins/post-grid/#reviews
Regards

Heiko
- May 09, 2019 10:26 AM
Flag (0)
0

With the new free version the feature ist back. Thank you very much!

Heiko
- May 08, 2019 01:23 AM
Flag (0)
0

OK. I understand.
But the term relation AND was running well in the further free version. I did not change anything and now the website is crashed. You should not change a free functionality to a pro… Any idea to solve the problem without buy the pro? Is it possible to change back to the old version of Post Grid?
Regards Heiko

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
May 07, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Sorry, to say can’t access your login url, please see the screenshot what’s happening, tried several time, same thing happening.

View post on imgur.com

Regards

Heiko
- May 07, 2019 06:37 PM
Flag (0)
0

Please try now again. Should go…

PickPlugins
- May 07, 2019 04:57 PM
Flag (0)
0

I am using the dynmic IP address from Bangladesh, current IP is 103.230.106.31 not sure if this helps.

Regards

Heiko
- May 07, 2019 04:24 PM
Flag (0)
0

I need your IP address from which no access can be made. Then my hoster will check if this IP is in a blocked area and release it.

3+ more comments. Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit