Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Accordions
0
Style fail on my part 1
Mike
Oct 11, 2019 10:21 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Oct 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi, no matter how many tweaks to the style my accordion looks terrible. The top & bottom border doesn't show, the colour is awful, and I've been playing with it for 3 hours. How can I get it to look like the accordion on your help page?

2 Subscribers
Style fail on my part 1
Style fail on my part 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Style fail on my part 4
PickPlugins
Oct 11, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.
I a, not sure how you tried? can you please send me your accordion page url?
Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Style fail on my part 6
Mike
Oct 11, 2019
Flag(0)

Here is the page I would like my accordion to emulate.  https://pickplugins.com/item/accordions-html-css3-responsive-accordion-grid-for-wordpress/?ref=dashboard

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit