Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
jeff.cummings
Sep 02, 2016 06:52 PM 3 Answers General
Member Since Sep 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

The images in the slider are stretched when viewed from a mobile device. Desktop is fine. Please advise.

Thanks,

Jeff

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
3 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
jeff.cummings
Sep 02, 2016
Flag(0)

Apologies. Its the Woocommerce Product Slider. I want to make sure I can get a fix before I purchase a license.

My site is www.marvelandbeyond.com

Thanks,

Jeff

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
jeff.cummings
Sep 02, 2016
Flag(0)

Apologies. Its the Woocommerce Product Slider. I want to make sure I can get a fix before I purchase a license.

My site is www.marvelandbeyond.com

Thanks,

Jeff

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Sep 02, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum

Can you please tell me which plugin you are talking about, we have 3 different slider plugin.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit