Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Post Grid
0
Susan
May 03, 2019 08:19 AM 2 Answers
Member Since May 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

My social media icons in the top navigation bar disappeared after updating to Post Grid 2.0.31. In place were icons indicating broken image links. When I reverted back to version 2.0.30 the social icons re-appeared. I am using Agama Pro Theme.

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
May 05, 2019
Flag(0)

HI, Please update version 2.0.32

Share buttons is back. let me know the result.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
May 03, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

We are working on this issue, please patience, social icon will reappear on the next plugin update.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit