We have renamed Post Grid plugin to Post Grid Combohttps://pickplugins.com/rebranding-of-our-post-grid-plugin/

Since installing pro I can’t add or edit any content and existing content stays clicked open on page

We have renamed Post Grid plugin to Post Grid Combo
0
Since installing pro I can't add or edit any content and existing content stays clicked open on page 1
Karie
Mar 09, 2017 10:58 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Mar 2017
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Since purchasing the pro version it stopped working. I can't add any content or edit current content. In addition, the accordions I already created just stay open on the front end and can't be clicked or closed.

3 Subscribers
Since installing pro I can't add or edit any content and existing content stays clicked open on page 1
Since installing pro I can't add or edit any content and existing content stays clicked open on page 3
Since installing pro I can't add or edit any content and existing content stays clicked open on page 4
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Since installing pro I can't add or edit any content and existing content stays clicked open on page 5
Karie
Mar 10, 2017
Flag(0)

I disabled the caching plugin, emptied the cache and performed a hard reload. This allowed me to now add and edit content.

However, on the front end the accordions are still  "frozen" open and can't be closed.  This is the issue in a private browser also and after clearing cache.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Since installing pro I can't add or edit any content and existing content stays clicked open on page 6
PickPlugins
Mar 09, 2017
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

have you installed any cache plugin ? can you please deactivate cache plugin or try another new browser.

It's may happening because old js and css file still on cache. , you will need to clear them.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit