Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Joe
Sep 08, 2016 10:09 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Sep 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi, I have used Post Grid shortcode on a page and it works fine. I used it on a post and it work well when previewing, but after publish, I get a 500 error. Here is a snippet of a very long error log. Can you help?  Thanks!

 

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.322872 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 213. post_grid_get_media() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-content/plugins/post-grid/grid-items/layer-media.php:16, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.322878 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 214. do_shortcode() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-content/plugins/post-grid/includes/functions.php:362, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.322883 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 215. preg_replace_callback() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-includes/shortcodes.php:223, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.322889 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 216. do_shortcode_tag() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-includes/shortcodes.php:223, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.322895 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 217. class_post_grid_shortcodes->post_grid_new_display() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-includes/shortcodes.php:326, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.322901 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 218. include() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-content/plugins/post-grid/includes/class-shortcodes.php:105, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.322907 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 219. post_grid_get_media() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-content/plugins/post-grid/grid-items/layer-media.php:16, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.322913 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 220. do_shortcode() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-content/plugins/post-grid/includes/functions.php:362, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.322924 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 221. preg_replace_callback() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-includes/shortcodes.php:223, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.322930 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 222. do_shortcode_tag() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-includes/shortcodes.php:223, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.322936 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 223. class_post_grid_shortcodes->post_grid_new_display() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-includes/shortcodes.php:326, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.322942 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 224. include() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-content/plugins/post-grid/includes/class-shortcodes.php:105, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.322948 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 225. post_grid_get_media() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-content/plugins/post-grid/grid-items/layer-media.php:16, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.322954 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 226. do_shortcode() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-content/plugins/post-grid/includes/functions.php:362, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.322960 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 227. preg_replace_callback() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-includes/shortcodes.php:223, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.322965 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 228. do_shortcode_tag() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-includes/shortcodes.php:223, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.322972 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 229. class_post_grid_shortcodes->post_grid_new_display() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-includes/shortcodes.php:326, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.322978 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 230. include() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-content/plugins/post-grid/includes/class-shortcodes.php:105, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.322983 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 231. post_grid_get_media() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-content/plugins/post-grid/grid-items/layer-media.php:16, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.322989 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 232. do_shortcode() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-content/plugins/post-grid/includes/functions.php:362, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.322995 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 233. preg_replace_callback() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-includes/shortcodes.php:223, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.323001 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 234. do_shortcode_tag() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-includes/shortcodes.php:223, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.323020 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 235. class_post_grid_shortcodes->post_grid_new_display() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-includes/shortcodes.php:326, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.323032 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 236. include() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-content/plugins/post-grid/includes/class-shortcodes.php:105, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.323039 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 237. post_grid_get_media() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-content/plugins/post-grid/grid-items/layer-media.php:16, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.323044 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 238. do_shortcode() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-content/plugins/post-grid/includes/functions.php:362, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.323050 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 239. preg_replace_callback() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-includes/shortcodes.php:223, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.323055 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 240. do_shortcode_tag() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-includes/shortcodes.php:223, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.323061 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 241. class_post_grid_shortcodes->post_grid_new_display() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-includes/shortcodes.php:326, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.323067 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 242. include() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-content/plugins/post-grid/includes/class-shortcodes.php:37, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.323073 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 243. WP_Query->__construct() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-content/plugins/post-grid/grid-items/query.php:226, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.323079 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 244. WP_Query->query() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-includes/query.php:4161, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.323085 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 245. WP_Query->get_posts() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-includes/query.php:4050, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.323090 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 246. WP_Query->parse_query() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-includes/query.php:2490, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.323096 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 247. do_action_ref_array() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-includes/query.php:1879, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

[Thu Sep 08 15:24:29.323102 2016] [:error] [pid 18343] [client 127.0.0.1:35384] PHP 248. FrmProDisplaysController::filter_forms() /home/51744-42025.cloudwaysapps.com/wbuqjbqvye/public_html/wp-includes/plugin.php:600, referer: http://tlconnects.com/wp-admin/post.php?post=2747&action=edit

 

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Joe
Sep 08, 2016
Flag(0)

That did work. Thanks. Question though, If I want to put this on several different posts, do I need to make a new grid excluding the post Id for each one?

PickPlugins
- Sep 08, 2016 11:03 PM
Flag (0)
0

Not for each case, if your post query on post grid contain that post you are displaying post grid will make the error, just confirm you bypass it to avoid error. Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Sep 08, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum,

You need to exclude the post id in which post you are displaying the post grid (paste the shortcode ) otherwise it will create infinite loop the reason give error.

please see the screenshot where the option located.

View post on imgur.com

 

Let me know the result.

 

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit