Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Werner
Nov 15, 2016 12:15 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Nov 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hello,
I would like to get rid of this blue shadow on an active accordion head.
I tried a lot but could't find the right key.
Can you help me with a CSS code?

Many thanks

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Werner
Nov 15, 2016
Flag(0)
Private
Answer is private, only admins or its author or questioner can read.
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Nov 15, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum,

This might be default jquery-ui.css overridden issue.

Can you please send me your url ?

 

Regards

PickPlugins
- Nov 17, 2016 09:11 AM
Flag (0)
0

The url doesn't contain any accordion http://bitunamel.de/2016/test/

Regards

Werner
- Nov 16, 2016 02:38 PM
Flag (0)
0

Oh sorry I hit the wrong button. But my answer with the URL is above.
Hope you can help me.
Thanks

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit