Related posts: Horizontal view is not working

We have renamed Post Grid plugin to Post Grid Combo
0
Related posts: Horizontal view is not working 1
Adam
Feb 09, 2019 12:46 AM 2 Answers
Member Since Feb 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi, I used this plugin for a few months. Related posts were shown under article horizontally (3 related posts). Now, these related posts are vertical. Any idea how to change it?

2 Subscribers
Related posts: Horizontal view is not working 1
Related posts: Horizontal view is not working 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Related posts: Horizontal view is not working 4
Adam
Feb 10, 2019
Flag(0)
Private
Answer is private, only admins or its author or questioner can read.
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Related posts: Horizontal view is not working 5
PickPlugins
Feb 09, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Please see the screenshot where to change.

https://imgur.com/a/Rpx1QWF

Regards

Related posts: Horizontal view is not working 6
PickPlugins
- Feb 10, 2019 09:45 AM
Flag (0)
0

This is probably broken html tag on your site, can you please send me a temporary site admin access?

Regards

Related posts: Horizontal view is not working 7
Adam
- Feb 09, 2019 07:46 PM
Flag (0)
0

Hi, it doesn't work :-/ Check my screenshots 1) Website view https://prnt.sc/mirx8n 2) Plugin settings https://prnt.sc/mirxyk

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit