Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Issue with Products Slider Display - Not all "On Sale" products showing; Problem with product title with parenthesis 1
fenosc
Jun 06, 2017 10:09 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Jun 2017
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi,

This thread is a continuation of the troubleshooting session handled in this topic of the WordPress forum:

https://wordpress.org/support/topic/not-all-products-showing-2/#post-9196839

I need help solving two issues:

(1) Products Slider - ON SALE PRODUCTS - Not showing all products on sale. No matter what I input, only 6 products are displayed.

(2) Product Title in the Slider - When with parenthesis the title is not well displayed. Should be "Product Name (Expirity Date: DD/MM/YYYY)", currently showing "Product Name (Expirity Date: (DD/MM/YYYY". Please not that if you click in the product for details the title

You can check www.armazemconnect.com.br and see the error on both sliders "OFERTAS SUSTENTÁVEIS" and "MAIS VENDIDOS" (note how the title is worngly displayed). To see the other "ON SALE PRODUCTS" that are not showing, refer to this link: https://armazemconnect.com.br/index.php/loja/?swoof=1&product_tag=ofertasustentavel.

Thanks!

2 Subscribers
Issue with Products Slider Display - Not all "On Sale" products showing; Problem with product title with parenthesis 1
Issue with Products Slider Display - Not all "On Sale" products showing; Problem with product title with parenthesis 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Issue with Products Slider Display - Not all "On Sale" products showing; Problem with product title with parenthesis 4
fenosc
Jun 25, 2017
Flag(0)

Hi, a while back I sent an e-mail with login information and the issues in question. But no one followed up on this.

I am reseding my feedback here:

(1) Products Slider worngly displaying product title with parenthesis: http://imgur.com/a/akcGx
(2) Not all “on_sale” products are showing in products slider
Link to see ALL ON SALE products: https://armazemconnect.com.br/index.php/loja/?swoof=1&product_tag=ofertasustentavel
Link to see products slider showing only 6 of them: https://armazemconnect.com.br/ (refer to “OFERTAS SUSTENTÁVEIS”
Image of the configuration page: http://imgur.com/a/jWjqu

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Issue with Products Slider Display - Not all "On Sale" products showing; Problem with product title with parenthesis 5
PickPlugins
Jun 06, 2017
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Sorry for late reply, if you please send me a temporary admin access to your site then i can check the issue. please send any login info via contact page

Contact

 

Regards

Issue with Products Slider Display - Not all "On Sale" products showing; Problem with product title with parenthesis 6
PickPlugins
- Jun 28, 2017 11:45 AM
Flag (0)
0

Sorry for late reply, somehow i missed your reply. can you please send me your login access again, also please send reply here what the domain you used.

Regards

Issue with Products Slider Display - Not all "On Sale" products showing; Problem with product title with parenthesis 7
fenosc
- Jun 19, 2017 12:19 AM
Flag (0)
0

Hi,

Can you please check on this? Thanks

Issue with Products Slider Display - Not all "On Sale" products showing; Problem with product title with parenthesis 7
fenosc
- Jun 11, 2017 08:59 PM
Flag (0)
0

Hi, I just sent an e-mail with login information and the issues in question:
(1) Products Slider worngly displaying product title with parenthesis: http://imgur.com/a/akcGx
(2) Not all "on_sale" products are showing in products slider
Link to see ALL ON SALE products: https://armazemconnect.com.br/index.php/loja/?swoof=1&product_tag=ofertasustentavel
Link to see products slider showing only 6 of them: https://armazemconnect.com.br/ (refer to "OFERTAS SUSTENTÁVEIS"
Image of the configuration page: http://imgur.com/a/jWjqu

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit