Problem with the links of pagination in wishlist plugin

We have renamed Post Grid plugin to Post Grid Combo
Ticket for: Wishlist
0
Problem with the links of pagination in wishlist plugin 1
Renato Thobias
Jan 22, 2021 12:20 AM 2 Answers
Member Since Jan 2021
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

I'm having a problem with the wishlist plugin pagination.

When I add more than 10 items to the wishlist, pagination links are automatically created at the bottom of the page but when clicking on them they do not go to the second page.

"10 items showing out of 19 items" always appears and never goes to the "11 items showing of 19 tiens" page again.

I've tried everything but it doesn't solve anything, it could help me.

2 Subscribers
Problem with the links of pagination in wishlist plugin 1
Problem with the links of pagination in wishlist plugin 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Problem with the links of pagination in wishlist plugin 4
Renato Thobias
Jan 23, 2021
Flag(0)

Hello, I already sent the temporary amin accesses from my website and also the page that has a problem with the button that does not go to the next page.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Problem with the links of pagination in wishlist plugin 5
PickPlugins
Jan 22, 2021
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Could you please send me a your page url where the issue is happening also, if possible please send me a temporary admin access to your site. i will check the issue. send any login info to this mail support@pickplugins.com

Regards

Problem with the links of pagination in wishlist plugin 6
anoca
- Nov 04, 2022 12:03 AM
Flag (0)
0

Hi I’ve just installed your lugin and I have the same issue.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit