We have renamed Post Grid plugin to Post Grid Combohttps://pickplugins.com/rebranding-of-our-post-grid-plugin/

Problem with pagination in team plugin

We have renamed Post Grid plugin to Post Grid Combo
0
Problem with pagination in team plugin 1
bettahar
Nov 14, 2016 06:27 PM 3 Answers General
Member Since Nov 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi,

I am using team plugin (free version) with OneTone theme. When I click on page 2 or next, it doest bring me to an 404 not found page.

Any idea ?

2 Subscribers
Problem with pagination in team plugin 1
Problem with pagination in team plugin 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
3 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Problem with pagination in team plugin 4
bettahar
Nov 15, 2016
Flag(0)
Private
Answer is private, only admins or its author or questioner can read.
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Problem with pagination in team plugin 4
bettahar
Nov 15, 2016
Flag(0)

Thanks for your response. I did check Post name in permalink but it did not fix the problem.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Problem with pagination in team plugin 6
PickPlugins
Nov 14, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum,

Can you please send me your url ?

Please check your permalink settings try with "Post name"

http://imgur.com/a/tVA0I

 

Let me know the result.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit