Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Accordions
0
Premium version of Accordion for Wordpress 1
alison.bellerby
Jun 18, 2019 04:18 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Jun 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi, We bought the Premium version of the Accordion plugin so that we could display shortcodes within the accordions. I managed to get this working in March, but now I want to add some more documents, it's no longer working (shortcode [downloads category=ks4] is just displaying as text). I have never had a licence key & the only download available seems to be the free one - even when logged in to your site.

3 Subscribers
Premium version of Accordion for Wordpress 1
Premium version of Accordion for Wordpress 3
Premium version of Accordion for Wordpress 4
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Premium version of Accordion for Wordpress 5
PickPlugins
Jun 19, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

can you please share your order details, i can’t see any order associated with this user account, please let me know the order details, i hope can help on this issue.

Regards

Premium version of Accordion for Wordpress 6
PickPlugins
- Jun 20, 2019 12:14 AM
Flag (0)
0

Can you please re-download and reinstall the plugin to see what's happening? let me know the result. if this is still happening, please send me a temporary admin access to your site, i will check the issue.
https://pickplugins.com/my-account/downloads/

Regards

Premium version of Accordion for Wordpress 7
maintenance
- Jun 19, 2019 01:53 PM
Flag (0)
0

Hi, The email address associated with the order is maintenance@townsend.herts.sch.uk. [Order #25292] (December 21, 2018). I can send you the confirmation email if it helps…. I would like to stress that this was working in early January when I finally got round to installing & testing it.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Premium version of Accordion for Wordpress 8
maintenance
Jun 18, 2019
Flag(0)

Shortcode has been added to accordion for Art on https://townsend.herts.sch.uk/curriculum/key-stage-4/

Alison

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit