Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Cole
Apr 20, 2017 10:31 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Mar 2017
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

So recently whenever I add the shortcode to a page it wont let me update that page and the page wont work.  I uninstalled the premium version and when I install the free version the free version will work.  I really enjoyed this pluggin since I upgrade.  Very upset it stopped working.

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Apr 20, 2017
Flag(0)

I can see you also displaying post grid inside post content that’s make the cause,

View post on imgur.com

 

Here i have created a dummy post grid that works fine, (that exclude post grid inside content)

http://www.lifesprouting.com/dummy-post-grid/

How many post you displaying post grid inside content? i guess the issue happening together siteorigin page builder.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Apr 20, 2017
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

i have already replied your email support and waiting for reply.

Please check what you have changed on your site recently. if possible please deactivate others plugin one by one to see the conflict. also try with another theme.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit