Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Jindřich
May 31, 2016 03:56 AM 2 Answers General
Member Since May 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)
0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Jindřich
Jun 01, 2016
Flag(0)

Hi There,
The lack of support for this plugin is very concerning. I purchased the premium version and had a few simple questions. I posted these questions on this forum as private, but no answer. I see other posts receiving replies but not mine. Why is this? I have latest version of WP and Visual composer, but Your plugin is not compatible. Incompatibility with other plugin I resolve, but when is V. composer activate, so Post Grid don’t work correctly: http://pasteboard.co/1k7iz0N9.png
Can You help me? I must work on my client site!

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
May 31, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.
 
have you read & follow the documentation here http://pickplugins.com/documentation/post-grid/#1448211125267
you need to uninstall Free version and then install Pro version , your data won’t lost by uninstalling Post Grid.
 
Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit