Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Post Grid
0
Post Taxonomies & terms will not expand 1
David Carmichael
Sep 18, 2019 01:56 AM 2 Answers
Member Since Sep 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

I am trying to filter some posts but the Post Taxonomies & terms
option will not expand on click to select and filter the categories.

2 Subscribers
Post Taxonomies & terms will not expand 1
Post Taxonomies & terms will not expand 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Post Taxonomies & terms will not expand 4
PickPlugins
Sep 18, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Please check browser console area if there any js error occur on your page, please send me a screenshot of browser console area,

if you haven’t watched this video to learn about how to select categories.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xYzqtWRg8W4&list=PL2GPPfgLrfWxAZBQc10XCh5wzDSOfPrKB&index=2

Regards

Post Taxonomies & terms will not expand 5
David Carmichael
- Sep 19, 2019 12:46 AM
Flag (0)
0

I am very frustrated now. I watched the video you linked yesterday, on the select categories and any element of the settings that had a section to expand by clicking on the square just wouldn't work at all. Just wouldn't expand. I tried multiple browsers and everything. Now today I go in to check for a js error as you asked and it works fine. Sometimes I hate technology lol.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Post Taxonomies & terms will not expand 6
David Carmichael
Sep 18, 2019
Flag(0)

UPDATE:

I have since posted this noticed none of these drop-downs using the square image is working anywhere within the plugin. What must I do to fix this issue?

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit