Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Post Grid
0
JRV
Mar 07, 2019 07:51 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Mar 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

I trying to accomplish what was supported in support thread #comment-12477. Not sure where this code goes or how to implement it. I'm embedding videos in the download pages for EDD like you have in your demo https://www.pickplugins.com/demo/post-grid/post-grid-media-source/. I would like them to be the video that's embedded. Thank you. JRV

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Mar 20, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Sorry to make you late, i just replied on the latest posted question.

https://www.pickplugins.com/question/post-grid-plugin-video-2/

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
JRV
Mar 20, 2019
Flag(0)

Still trying to figure this out.  Looking forward to support. Thank you.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit