Post grid update

We have renamed Post Grid plugin to Post Grid Combo
Ticket for: Post Grid
0
Post grid update 1
Anonymous
Nov 29, 2022 09:21 PM 3 Answers
Member Since Jan 1970
Unsolved Solved Mark as Solved Mark as Unsolved
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi.

Post Grid auto updated 5 hours ago. This caused a fatal error on the site

Could you please give me a timescale for the next update, or a link to download the previous version

]Regards

Steve

0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
3 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Post grid update 2
Azizul Raju
Nov 30, 2022
Flag(0)

Hi,
Sorry for the inconvenience. Maybe you're using an older version of WordPress. Our team is currently working on this issue. For a quick fix, please download and install an older version of the post grid by the following URL
https://wordpress.org/plugins/post-grid/advanced/

Note: to reach the download section, please scroll down to the very end of the page.

Screenshot: https://i.imgur.com/pwWz1IP.png

Now from your WordPress dashboard, go to Plugin => Add New, upload the download file, and activate it.
Screenshot: https://i.imgur.com/9m4IWD1.png

Regards.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Post grid update 3
PickPlugins
Nov 30, 2022
Flag(0)

Thanks for reporting the issue.

 

Could you please confirm is block editor (Gutenberg) is disabled on your site? This could be an issue for this. Please continue using older version by downloading from here

 

https://wordpress.org/plugins/post-grid/advanced/

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Post grid update 2
Azizul Raju
Nov 29, 2022
Flag(0)

Hi Steve,

Sorry for the Inconvenience. Could you please share the site URL or screenshot of the error message?

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit