Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Post Grid – translation 1
Tymoteusz
Aug 10, 2016 05:06 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Aug 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hello, Thanks for the Post Grid plugin! I'd like to ask, how can I change plugin language? For example, when I use post filtering, first filter is called "All" and I would like to have it translated to polish. Thanks for your help!

1 Subscribers
Post Grid – translation 2
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Post Grid – translation 3
m3rkury
Sep 27, 2016
Flag(0)

Hello!

How to set up this translation? I can’t find it in settings. I need to translate “Read More” phrase to Polish.

Any ideas?

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Post Grid – translation 4
PickPlugins
Aug 10, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum,
 
Please wait i will update polish translation within 2-3 days, if you help me to translate then it will be very helpful to me.
 
Regards

Post Grid – translation 5
Flag (0)
0

Thanks a lot, I will be happy to help. So far I tried using LOCO translate, but it doesn’t seem to work.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit