Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Post Grid
0
POST GRID: query specific author posts 1
nerdrum.bork
Jun 21, 2019 04:45 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Dec 2018
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hello.

The author page is not showing the posts from a specific author but a wide range of authors. Here is an example:
http://sivilisasjonen.no/author/afturspildo/

How can I fix this with Post Grid?

I have asked this question before but I have received no reply from you guys.

2 Subscribers
POST GRID: query specific author posts 1
POST GRID: query specific author posts 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
POST GRID: query specific author posts 4
PickPlugins
Jun 22, 2019
Flag(0)

Hi, please update the latest version 3.2.13, i have added author page query arguments.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
POST GRID: query specific author posts 4
PickPlugins
Jun 21, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

I can see display author post on author page isn’t available right now. but i can update the plugin to make this happen.

Please enable license key on the settings page, you should get automatic update notice when update available.

Regards

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit