Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Post grid problem filter by multiples taxonomies 1
Jaime
Oct 19, 2016 03:16 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Oct 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hello,

I have Post Grid premium version. In "query post" i select "post" in post type I select two categories (premium and london for example) in term relation i set "AND" but the result is all the post with category "premium" plus all post with category "london". I want to show just post with both categories. How could i solve?

Thanks!

2 Subscribers
Post grid problem filter by multiples taxonomies 1
Post grid problem filter by multiples taxonomies 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Post grid problem filter by multiples taxonomies 4
PickPlugins
Oct 19, 2016
Flag(0)

Hi,

Please login and download latest version 3.1.5

My Account

We have added new option for terms relation (previously used for taxonomy relation)

View post on imgur.com

 

you will need to use “AND” to display post that contain both category.

Let me know the update.

 

Regards

Post grid problem filter by multiples taxonomies 5
PickPlugins
- Oct 25, 2016 06:03 PM
Flag (0)
0

Please remove older version and then install latest version. please read the documentation here
http://pickplugins.com/docs/documentation/post-grid/upgrade-to-premium/

Post grid problem filter by multiples taxonomies 6
Jaime
- Oct 25, 2016 04:50 PM
Flag (0)
0

I have a problem to update post grid, ┬┐should I do something special to update? I did add new > upload plugin but doesn’t works. Any idea? should I update manually?

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Post grid problem filter by multiples taxonomies 4
PickPlugins
Oct 19, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum,

We are checking the plugin, will let you know the update.

 

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit