Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Post Grid
0
Post Grid Premium filter criteria 1
C H Converse
Jul 19, 2019 11:15 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Jul 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Trying to set up filtering in Premium.
Two questions:
1- I can only see the "All" if I select "Single filter menu style: dropdown", but no filter buttons. I don't see anything if I select "single filter menus style: inline".
2- Can't figure out what filters I can use. When I try checking post taxonomies, nothing appears. Do I need to set up custom filters?
Thanks,
Chris

2 Subscribers
Post Grid Premium filter criteria 1
Post Grid Premium filter criteria 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Post Grid Premium filter criteria 4
C H Converse
Jul 19, 2019
Flag(0)

I have resolved the issue.

Post Grid Premium filter criteria 5
PickPlugins
- Jul 19, 2019 11:43 PM
Flag (0)
0

Glad to know that.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Post Grid Premium filter criteria 6
PickPlugins
Jul 19, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

To display filterable menu you should select terms from taxonomies, please see the screenshot

View post on imgur.com

If you don’t want to display filter menu by terms and taxonomies you should select
Filter by > Custom
and set up custom filters,
please see the screenshot

View post on imgur.com

If you still confused please send me temporary admin access to your site, i will check the issue.
Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit