Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Post Grid
0
Amanda Polson
Apr 28, 2019 01:02 AM 2 Answers
Member Since Apr 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hello, I am using PostGrid with a custom field type and custom fields. It isn't recognizing the image in the posts. How do I change the path for the images?

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Apr 28, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Can you please tell me details about your issue, how you are trying? any screencast?

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Amanda Polson
Apr 28, 2019
Flag(0)

Sorry I meant custom post type and custom fields.

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit