Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Mitch
May 19, 2016 12:28 AM 5 Answers General
Member Since May 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

I have the latest Pro version of the plugin post grid.
Also the latest WP and Easy Digital Downloads
Filter and load more was picked on Navigation tab and got all the category's of my Easy Digital Downloads on top The problem is its not loading anything when clicking on each category It just sits there.

  1. Also the the nav is very light how can I darken it and please show CSS example if that's how.

too light and lines too close
2. It is also second line is too close.

Thanks
Mitch

0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
5 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Mitch
May 20, 2016
Flag(0)

Lets start from the beginning on the missing posts on Nav Filter problem
Nav filter not working for a few Easy Digital Downloads Category posts
Temp URL is http://www.3aliens.net

for instance:

Automotive Category has 6 Published Download posts
Filter only showing 3 and load more brings in everything in a line on left.
Business Category Has 1 Published Download Posts- This one loads good but then you click load more same thing happens loads all in left side.
Education Category has 3 Published Download Posts- This one loads good but then you click load more it show all under it.
Featured Category has 4 Published Download posts – This one loads good but then you click load more same thing happens loads all in left side.
Food Databases has 3 Published Download posts – Filter only showing 2 and load more brings in everything in a line on left.
Funny Pics has 3 Published Download posts – This one loads good but then you click load more same thing happens loads all in left side.
Medical Databases has 10 Published Download posts – Filter only showing 9 and load more brings in everything in a line on left.
Pets Databases has 3 Published Download posts – Filter only showing 2 and load more brings in everything in a line on left.
Website Content Databases category has 12 Published Download posts – Filter only showing 8 and load more brings in everything in a line on left.

Thanks
Mitch

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Mitch
May 19, 2016
Flag(0)

You also missed

I did that and it worked but a few with 1 or two or three posts not working on the Nav

I turned off the maintenance plugin so you can see what I’m talking about
this is my test domain it will be moved to a new existing domain after I’m done designing
http://www.3aliens.net
thanks.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
May 19, 2016
Flag(0)

Sorry i missed your 2nd question.
Please add following CSS to custom CSS box under Custom Scripts tab

.post-grid .grid-nav-top .nav-filter .filter {
  margin: 5px !important;

}

 
Let me know for more help.
 
Regards
 
 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Mitch
May 19, 2016
Flag(0)

Thank you for the fast answer

I did that and it worked but a few with 1 or two or three posts not working.

then after trying all three now non of them work until I reload
How about the second part of my question?

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
May 19, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum,
 
Please check you the option “Masonry enable” you need to set “No” when use filterable style grid

View post on imgur.com


 
Let me know for more help.
 
Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit