Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Post Grid Custom Javascript - HOW? 1
almalino
Jan 12, 2017 09:11 AM 2 Answers General
Member Since Sep 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Post Grid has Custom CSS and Custom JS settings.
Custom CSS works well when I add my own CSS.
However, when I add Custom JS javascript code it's never executed.
For example I add this:

console.log("It works!!!");

Bit when I open page with post grid message "It works!!!" not appears in logs.
Any ideas what I am doing wrong?

2 Subscribers
Post Grid Custom Javascript - HOW? 1
Post Grid Custom Javascript - HOW? 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Post Grid Custom Javascript - HOW? 4
almalino
Jan 14, 2017
Flag(0)

Works now. Thanks!

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Post Grid Custom Javascript - HOW? 5
PickPlugins
Jan 12, 2017
Flag(0)

Thanks for your post,

Can you please download and re-install version 3.1.18 from hereĀ  https://pickplugins.com/my-account/

Let me know the result.

 

Regards

Post Grid Custom Javascript - HOW? 6
almalino
- May 28, 2017 07:13 PM
Flag (0)
0

Yes, it works now. Thank you

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit