Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Post grid: Category filter 1
info19
Apr 22, 2016 11:47 PM 2 Answers General
Member Since Apr 2016
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi, I got the the premium licence but when the section of the post grid about the category and terms filter doesn't work. There's written"no category found" but it si not possible because they are. 

0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Post grid: Category filter 2
info19
Apr 26, 2016
Flag(0)

 Thank you. Now everything is working fine. Good job!!

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Post grid: Category filter 3
PickPlugins
Apr 24, 2016
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum, Can you please tell me you are trying to display default post or custom post type ? if you are using custom post type please note this might be conflict 3rd party plugin code where its come from.   Can you please send me admin access so i can check the issue ?   Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit