Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Please help - No Post found 1
Andrew
Jan 09, 2017 08:47 AM 2 Answers General
Member Since Jan 2017
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

On my website i have three post categories; poetry,articles and music

 

On the poetry page, i only want poetry categories to appear. I have followed all the steps and pasted the shortcode onto the page text..... I am seeing thisĀ message "No Post found" Please help : "http://www.asaphtunes.com/poetry/"

 

On this page, I want articles and music to come up. I have set this up and it working perfectly blogĀ "http://www.asaphtunes.com/blog/" and it is working fine.

I have purchased premium.

 

Please help

2 Subscribers
Please help - No Post found 1
Please help - No Post found 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Please help - No Post found 4
Andrew
Jan 09, 2017
Flag(0)
Private
Answer is private, only admins or its author or questioner can read.
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Please help - No Post found 5
PickPlugins
Jan 09, 2017
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Can you please send me admin access on your site , i need to check the settings how you choose.

Regards

Please help - No Post found 6
Andrew
- Jan 11, 2017 03:33 AM
Flag (0)
0

Ok. Thankyou very much for your help.

Please help - No Post found 7
PickPlugins
- Jan 10, 2017 05:09 PM
Flag (0)
0

i have found your issue,
you were selected "Enable Multi Skins > Yes" that why its skin override from post settings.

http://imgur.com/a/Ru1of
http://imgur.com/a/rhwf9

Regards

Please help - No Post found 6
Andrew
- Jan 10, 2017 04:36 PM
Flag (0)
0

I have already chosen "ContentInRightFixTitle" radio button and its turned green area after saved.

Please help. You can login if neccasary

6+ more comments. Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit