Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Post Grid
0
Only first 10 posts loads to grid 1
Marcus Svensson
Jul 21, 2019 05:41 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Jul 2019
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hi!
I can't seem to make any sense of this problem, if I just use the plug in with default settings and choose which content to load in a normal grid, it loads all the posts as it should.

However, if I instead choose "Grid Type: Filterable", and leaves everything else just as above, it only loads the first 10 posts by selected sorting. Looking at the different categories it can filter by, it states that there's more posts by each category, so it recognizes the content, but it just won't load more then 10 posts.

You can see it here: http://dretgott.se/test-1/

Any idea of what's going on? WordPress is up to date, I've tried switching theme, just to make sure the problem wasn't related to that.

2 Subscribers
Only first 10 posts loads to grid 1
Only first 10 posts loads to grid 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Only first 10 posts loads to grid 4
PickPlugins
Jul 21, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Please watch this video if you are working with filterable grid for the first time

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Only first 10 posts loads to grid 4
PickPlugins
Jul 21, 2019
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.
For the filterable style grid, you should set “Posts per page” = -1 , because the filterable style grid needs to loaded all post first.

View post on imgur.com

you will see there is an option to display the custom number of post per page for filterable style grid

View post on imgur.com

Hope you understand.

Regards

 

Only first 10 posts loads to grid 6
Marcus Svensson
- Jul 22, 2019 03:57 PM
Flag (0)
0

Ah it was right there and yet I missed it, thank you so much for the quick reply, now it works a it should! 🙂

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit