Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
PickPlugins
May 16, 2016 05:40 PM 6 Answers General
Member Since Aug 2015
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

The problem is not resolved and the question has not been answered. I am using wordpress 4.5.2. I have gone to each accordion and saved them again. It still is not working correctly. Can you please give me a link so I can download the previous version and go back to that, which has worked for a year? Thanks.

0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
6 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
designer1
May 16, 2016
Flag(0)

According to the update I did this morning, the version is 2.0.8. Didn’t know that your plugin wouldn’t automatically know to update the premium version. I will go to your link and redownload.

Flag (0)
0

Can you please tell me your order email ? please login here http://www.pickplugins.com/my-account/ to see your ordered items , if you can;t see the order file please let me know.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
designer1
May 16, 2016
Flag(0)

I am using the paid version of Accordion that I got when I originally built the site about a year ago. I have been updating your plugin through the wordpress dashboard, which I did this morning, to 4.0.8. If you are asking the version of wordpress gallery I am using, I don’t know where to find that information. If you tell me where to find that, I will let you know.

Flag (0)
0

That’s the reason the gallery is not working, “I have been updating your plugin through the wordpress dashboard” your accordions version is Free , current premium version of accordions is 3.1.6 , you need to go our site and login here http://www.pickplugins.com/my-account/ to download, i ask you several time the version you are using on your site.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
designer1
May 16, 2016
Flag(0)

Maybe your plugin is conflicting with the WordPress gallery?

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
designer1
May 16, 2016
Flag(0)

Go to http://www.enidwilliams.net/work/  Expand an accordion. That’s the problem. There should be images there. Here’s a screenshot so you can see the images that should be appearing under the 2015 accordion. Similar images should appear under all the others.
accordions

Flag (0)
0

Thanks for your reply, i can see you are displaying image via gallery shortcode, the feature only working in Premium version, if you have installed premium version then its should work fine otherwise not. please tell me which version you have installed on your site. Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
designer1
May 16, 2016
Flag(0)

Sorry, I was wrong. I am using a paid version and have a license key.

Flag (0)
0

Can you please tell me your problem in details, any screenshot ? if you can share access via TeamViewer so we can work together to solve the issue.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
May 16, 2016
Flag(0)

Thanks for your reply previous question.
Can you please tell me you are using Free or Premium version ?
if you can’t reply please try another browser or logged out and the login again.
 
Regards

Flag (0)
0

Thanks for your reply, Free version available in wordpress.org https://wordpress.org/plugins/accordions/ you can download & reinstall from your site dashboard. can you please send me admin account on your site so i can check the issue ?

Regards

Flag (0)
0

I am using the free version.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit