Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: User Verification
0
Anonymous
Sep 07, 2020 09:29 PM 2 Answers
Member Since Jan 1970
Unsolved Solved Mark as Solved Mark as Unsolved
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

It appears the new update has broken the email templates. I customized all the templates but none of the text changes come through. It reverts to the original text for the email defaults. It was working in the previous version.

0 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Sep 08, 2020
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.
Could you please try latest version and see the result.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Sep 08, 2020
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

don’t worry, your old template settings still saved on the database, you can still get back old template, let me check the issue.

Regards

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit