Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
0
Nested accordian with only one accordian does not display as open when you land on page (Active checked) 1
Arun Bose
Apr 13, 2017 09:22 AM 2 Answers General
Member Since Apr 2017
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

Hello support.

I am using the Pro version of the Accordions plugin.

I have one accordion with 4 child-accordions in it.

2 of the child accordions have only one accordion each in them.

I have chosen that single accordion as "Active".

So when I land on the page there are 4 accordions that show up as "Closed", which is correct.

But then when I "Open" the accordions with only 1 child, the child accordion is not showing up as "Open", even though they are marked as "Active".  I have to click on the arrow/header to have it open up.

I have even tried to add a dummy accordion underneath the single ones and marked them "Hide On Front End".  But that did not help either.

Here is a link and the first 2 are the ones with this problem: http://bit.ly/YMA3zW

Can you help...??

Thanks in advance.

2 Subscribers
Nested accordian with only one accordian does not display as open when you land on page (Active checked) 1
Nested accordian with only one accordian does not display as open when you land on page (Active checked) 3
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Nested accordian with only one accordian does not display as open when you land on page (Active checked) 4
Arun Bose
Apr 15, 2017
Flag(0)
Private
Answer is private, only admins or its author or questioner can read.
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
Nested accordian with only one accordian does not display as open when you land on page (Active checked) 5
PickPlugins
Apr 13, 2017
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

I have noticed the issue on localhost, but our demo is perfectly acting as expected.

Let me check the issue i will let you know when solved.

 

Regards

Nested accordian with only one accordian does not display as open when you land on page (Active checked) 6
Arun Bose
- Apr 17, 2017 04:20 PM
Flag (0)
0

Ok, thanks.

Will check it out.

Nested accordian with only one accordian does not display as open when you land on page (Active checked) 7
PickPlugins
- Apr 17, 2017 07:46 AM
Flag (0)
0

Sorry i forget that,

Please download form here
https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B94IdK5ZHGPpR195NDdZVGdkbWc

Regards

Nested accordian with only one accordian does not display as open when you land on page (Active checked) 6
Arun Bose
- Apr 17, 2017 07:31 AM
Flag (0)
0

Hi.

Still waiting on the plugin that you said you were going to send me.

Thanks.

12+ more comments. Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit