Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: Wishlist
0
Renato Thobias
Jan 08, 2021 03:06 AM 2 Answers
Member Since Jan 2021
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

I inserted the shortcode of my wishlist and wishlist archive page but when I enter the page to see the posts that were favorited, they give an error, nothing opens, go to a 404 error page.

What do I do, can you help me?

I did not send the data for administrator access, but if you need to just ask me to pass.

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
2 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
Renato Thobias
Jan 11, 2021
Flag(0)

I took a print of the browser console for you to look at the problem and send the image to e-mail support@pickplugins.com

Even so, I sent the temporary administrator access to support@pickplugins.com

I’m waiting to solve this problem, I need this plugin, thanks.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
1
PickPlugins
Jan 08, 2021
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Have you checked browser console area? this is probably js error issue on your page, i need to check your admin to solve the issue, please send me a temporary admin access to this mail, support@pickplugins.com

Regards

Renato Thobias
- Jan 11, 2021 07:31 PM
Flag (0)
0

I don't know if I was clear about the error but I will give some more details.

The my wishlist and Wishlist archive page pages are working, as you can see at the link https://www.newfuntrip.com/lista-de-jogos/

But the problem is when you click on some of the wishlists, there you are always redirected to an error page.

Renato Thobias
- Jan 11, 2021 12:13 AM
Flag (0)
0

As an order, I created a temporary administrator access so that you can verify the problem and sent it to the requested email support@pickplugins.com

I look forward to learning more about the problem.

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit