Support reply may delay for 3 weeks due to corona virus outbreak, please send us email to support@pickplugins.com
Ticket for: User Verification
0
Jeremy
Jan 07, 2020 11:45 PM 3 Answers
Member Since Jan 2020
Subscribed Subscribe Not subscribe
Flag(0)

I want member accounts to be sent an email notification before they get access to their account. I was advised to use your "User Verification" plugin. I'm not sure how to integrate it in to MemberPress. Please advise.

2 Subscribers
Submit Answer
Please login to submit answer.
3 Answers
Sort By:
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jan 09, 2020
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

Hi, I have requested to memberpress author to get a plugin file, they sent me and i have tested with it, all works fine without any integrations.

When user create an account via subscription page they will get an email notification to activate account via User verification plugin

View post on imgur.com

And the unverified user will see the error message on login page,

View post on imgur.com

It seem you don’t need anything else, please let me know your issue.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jan 08, 2020
Flag(0)

Unfortunately i need a copy of plugin zip file, can you please send it?

 

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit
Best Answer
0
PickPlugins
Jan 08, 2020
Flag(0)

Welcome to our forum.

We haven’t started to integrate with MemberPress, let me check the MemberPress first, will let you know if this is automatically working or need some integration, if possible i will update our plugin.

Regards

Sign in to Reply
Replying as Submit